Mont Pleasant Middle School BackMont Pleasant Middle School
Phone:  518-370-8160        Fax:  518-881-3562  
Nurse:   518-370-8182  
   
LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION SUBJECT EMAIL PHONE
BENNETT  JEFFREY INTERIM PRINCIPAL BENNETTJEF@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8160
GANNON  MARIA SECRETARY   GANNONM@SCHENECTADY.K12NY.US 370-8160
    ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL GR 7 370-8245
BOTTINO NICHOLAS ASSISTANT PRICNIPAL GR 8 BOTTINON@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8240
CARROLL MARIA NURSE CARROLLM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8182
    NURSE MOTELJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8182
ROBINSON ANNA PARENT LIASION   ROBINSONA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
BUSTILLO KENYA REDISTRICTING ED LIASION   BUSTILLOK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
ROCHFORD MARVA PEER MEDIATION   ROBINSONM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
NEAL WAYNE SCHOOL SAFETY OFFICER NEALW@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
CALABRO MADDDALENA PSYCHOLOGIST CALABROM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 881-3566
CHEW MEGAN PSYCHOLOGIST CHEWM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 881-3566
BELMAR MARLENI SOCIAL WORKER BELMARE@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8100 X36337
CLEVELAND JULIET SOCIAL WORKER CLEVELANDJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
CLAUSSON COLLEEN SOCIAL WORKER CLAUSSONC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
DEANGELO KRIS SPEECH   DEANGELOK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
DRAY AMANDA GUIDANCE COUNSELOR DRAYA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
SNYDER CATHERINE GUIDANCE COUNSELOR SNYDERC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
BATTISTE LINDA GUIDANCE SECRETARY BATTISTEL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
TEACHERS
BATE JOSH TEACHER ART BATEJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
PIEJKO THOMAS TEACHER ART PIEJKOT@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BEE JENNIFER   ORCHESTRA BEEJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
KLOSE DEBBIE   MUSIC KLOSED@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
ZHANG STEPHANIE TEACHER BAND ZHANGS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HUNTER KATIE TEACHER 8TH GR CO TEACHER HUNTERK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
6th GRADE TEACHERS
BONE ELIZABETH TEACHER MATH/SCI BONEE@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SPINNER REBECCA TEACHER MATH/SCI SPINNERR@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
  ANDREW   MATH/SCI
BOKSER REBECCA TEACHER ENGLISH/SS BOKSERR@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
LABARRON BARBARA TEACHER ENGLISH/SS LABARRONB@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
PIERONEK KATHERINE TEACHER MATH/SCI PIERONEKK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MORRIS REBECCA TEACHER MATH/SCI MORRISR@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
VANDERHEYDEN MELISSA TEACHER ENGLISH/SS VANDERHEYDENM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WALLEY LASHANA TEACHER ENGLISH/SS WALLEYL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
    TEACHER ENGLISH/SS
DEMIDIO NANCY TEACHER   DEMIDION@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
7th GRADE TEACHERS
KERR JOLINA TEACHER SCIENCE KERRJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ROWSE MORGAN TEACHER MATH ROWSEM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SCHWENDINGER NANCY TEACHER SCIENCE SCHWENDINGERN@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SPIVEY BRIAN TEACHER ENGLISH SPIVEYB@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SUFLITA ANGELA TEACHER SOC STUDIES SUFLITAA@sCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GOLSON CHRISTINA TEACHER ENGLISH GOLSONC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
FORTH NICOLE TEACHER MATH FORTHN@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
    TEACHER SOC STUDIES
8th GRADE TEACHERS
BALOUGH STEVEN TEACHER SOC STUDIES BALOUGHS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BONHEIM ALISON TEACHER ENGLISH BOINHEIMA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HART JENNIFER TEACHER MATH HARTJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
KARL SARAH TEACHER SOC STUDIES KARLS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
LLEWELLYN-SOUTHERN HILLARY TEACHER ENGLISH LLEWELLYNH@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MATHUSA BETHEA TEACHER SCIENCE MATHUSAB@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
LAPO ELANOERA TEACHER SCIENCE LAPOE@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GLAZIER LISA TEACHER MATH GLAZIERL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MATH SUPPORT TEACHERS
MCCAULEY KEVIN TEACHER   MCCAULEYK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
MCSHANE BRITNEY TEACHER   MCSHANEB@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
READING SUPPORT TEACHERS
ANDERSON DONNA TEACHER   ANDERSOND@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
BENAQUISTO JULIET TEACHER   BENAQUISTOJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
MCCAMBLEY LORI TEACHER   MCCAMBLEYL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
MOSHER JENNA TEACHER   MOSHERJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
RILEY KAREN TEACHER   RILEYK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
LANGUAGE TEACHERS
CANJURA XIMENA TEACHER SPANISH CANJURAX@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GUIETERRIEZ  CARRUE TEACHER SPANISH GUIETERRIEZC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
PRIZIO NICOLE TEACHER FRENCH PRIZION@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
    TEACHER FRENCH
MARK ELIZABETH TEACHER ESL MARKE@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
TECHNOLOGY TEACHERS
DORSEY KEVIN TEACHER TECHNOLOGY DORSEYK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
HACKETT JOE TEACHER TECHNOLOGY HACKETTJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
FACS TEACHERS
SCHAEFER MOLLY TEACHER FACS SCHAEFERM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
STANDHART TRACY TEACHER FACS STANDHARTT@SCHENECADY.K12.NY.US  
LIBRARY MEDIA TEACHERS
GRAVES KRISTINA TEACHER LIBRARY/MEDIA GRAVESK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
SABBATINO ALYSSA TEACHER LIBRARY/MEDIA SABBATINOA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
NEUGEBAUER JULIE TEACHER LIBRARY/MEDIA NEUGEBAUERJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
MARROW BRENDA TEACHER LIBRARY/MEDIA MARROWB@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US  
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS
BECKWITH CAITLYN TEACHER SKILLS BECKWITHC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BOULAY LETICIA TEACHER LC7 BOULAYL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DEMIDIO NANCY TEACHER 6TH GR CO TEACH DEMIDION@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ESON KAREN TEACHER 7TH GR CO TEACH ESONK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GAUTHIER NANCY TEACHER SKILLS GAUTHIERN@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GREEN SHEILA TEACHER RESOURCE ROOM GREENS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
LENCEWICZ KIM TEACHER INTENSIVE SKILLS LENCEWICZK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
O'BRIEN DAN TEACHER LC8 OBRIEND@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SEIDEN VANESSA TEACHER 7TH GR CO TEACH SEIDENV@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
STEWART-MANNINO MICHELLE TEACHER 8TH GR CO TEACHER STEWARTM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HARTMAN SCOTT TEACHER SD HARTMANS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS
BYRNE MARYBETH TEACHER 6TH GRADE HEALTH BYRNEM@SCHENECTADYK12.NY.US
DAFFNER KAREN TEACHER PE DAFFNERK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ISABELLA JOHN TEACHER PE ISABELLAJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MADIA DANIELLE TEACHER PE MADIAD@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MAROTTA MATT TEACHER PE MAROTTAM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
CUSTODIANS AND CLEANERS
HOUGH BRADLEY     HOUGHB@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GANNON SCOTT GANNONS@SCHENECTADY.K12NY.US
KELLY SANDRA    
KORKOS WENDY
LUCK JOHN LUCKJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
PEMBERTON GEOFFREY     PEMBERTONG@SCHENETADY.K12.NY.US
ROBINSON PRINCE    
TAYLOR TRISH    
PARAPROFESSIONALS
ACOSTA SAMANTA PARAPROFESSIONAL   ACOSTAS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BROCK CAMERON PARAPROFESSIONAL HALL MONITOR BROCKC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
CHILTON SHERRI PARAPROFESSIONAL   CHILTONS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DEGROAT MANILLA PARAPROFESSIONAL DEGROATM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DEMAREST AIMEE PARAPROFESSIONAL DEMARESTA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DOOKIE GANGARAM PARAPROFESSIONAL HALL MONITOR DOOKIEG@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GETTY-KENT PAULINE PARAPROFESSIONAL   KENTP@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GOODWIN LISA PARAPROFESSIONAL   GOODWINL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GRANT CECILIA PARAPROFESSIONAL GRANTC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HICKSON KEYDA PARAPROESSIONAL   HICKSONK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
KOSLOWSKI SCOTT PARAPROFESSIONAL HALL MONITOR KOSLOWSKIS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MEDINA MICHAEL PARAPROFESSIONAL HALL MONITOR MEDINAM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MORRIS DANIELLE PARAPROFESSIONAL   MORRISD@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
OGUNWALE REMY PARAPROFESSIONAL   OGUNWALER@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
PERONE MARIBETH PARAPROFESSIONAL PERONEM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
RIKRAM YAKSHENE PARAPROFESSIONAL RIKRAMY@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SIMMS DARA PARAPROFESSIONAL HALL MONITOR SIMMSD@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SOMWARO MINTRANI PARAPROFESSIONAL SOMWAROM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
TODD JEAN PARAPROFESSIONAL TODDJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
TURNER LORI PARAPROFESSIONAL   TURNERL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WEGE THOMAS PARAPROFESSIONAL   WEGET@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WILEY NINA PARAPROFESSIONAL   WILEYN@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WRIGHT-WILSON DONNA PARAPROFESSIONAL WRIGHTD@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US