Mont Pleasant Middle School BackMont Pleasant Middle School
Phone:  518-370-8160        Fax:  518-881-3562  
Nurse:   518-370-8182  
   
LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION SUBJECT EMAIL PHONE
BENNETT  JEFFREY INTERIM PRINCIPAL BENNETTJEF@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8160
FONTAINE NANCY INTERIM ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL FONTAINEN@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8245
    ASSISTANT PRICNIPAL 370-8240
MORALES JUDITY SECRETARY MORALESJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8160
CARROLL MARIA NURSE CARROLLM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8182
MOTEL JENNIFER NURSE MOTELJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8182
GIRARD KARI PSYCHOLOGIST GIRARDK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 881-3566
OSENKO GREGORY PSYCHOLOGIST OSENKOG@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 881-3566
BELMAR MARLENI SOCIAL WORKER BELMARE@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8100 X36337
CLEVELAND JULIET SOCIAL WORKER CLEVELANDJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
SKOPAS BRIGID SOCIAL WORKER SKOPASB@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
BEREINI-COLON LAURA BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST BEREINI-COLONL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SCHUHL KELLI BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST SCHUHLK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
FARINA MELANIE GUIDANCE COUNSELOR FARINAM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
MORTIER MATT GUIDANCE COUNSELOR MORTIERM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
SNYDER CATHERINE GUIDANCE COUNSELOR SNYDERC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
BATTISTE LINDA GUIDANCE SECRETARY BATTISTEL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 370-8379
BATE JOSH TEACHER ART BATEJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
PIEJKO THOMAS TEACHER ART PIEJKOT@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ZHANG STEPHANIE TEACHER BAND ZHANGS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HUNTER KATIE TEACHER CO TEACHER HUNTERK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ABDULLA VICTORIA TEACHER ENGLISH ABDULLAV@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BONHEIM ALISON TEACHER ENGLISH BONHEIMA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DAVIS ANDREW TEACHER ENGLISH DAVISA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
LLEWELLYN-SOUTHERN HILARY TEACHER ENGLISH LLEWELLYN-SOUTHERNH@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SABBATINO ALYSSA TEACHER ENGLISH SABBATINOA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
TYSON KAMAL TEACHER ENGLISH TYSONK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SPIVEY BRIAN TEACHER ENGLISH/WORLD STUDIES SPIVEYB@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MARK LIZ TEACHER ESL MARKL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
EISER MEGAN TEACHER FACS EISERM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
STANDHART TRACY TEACHER FACS STANDHARTT@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
TAYLOR MARY TEACHER FACS TAYLORM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SCHAEFER MOLLY TEACHER FRENCH SCHAEFERM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GRAVES KRISTINA TEACHER LIBRARIAN GRAVESK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US 395-3507
RHATIGAN JENN  TEACHER LITERACY WORKSHOP RHATIGANJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BECKWITH CAITLYN TEACHER LS BECKWITHC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BALL ELIZABETH TEACHER MATH BALLE@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GREEN  JESSICA TEACHER MATH GREENJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HART  JENNIFER TEACHER MATH HARTJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HAZAZ MICHAEL TEACHER MATH HAZAZM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MACK JENNIFER TEACHER MATH MACKJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MCCAULEY KEVIN TEACHER MATH MCCAULEYK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
NEUGEBERGER JULIET TEACHER MATH NEUGEBERGERJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
RIVERA STEPHANIE TEACHER MATH RIVERAS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ROSHAN NAFISA TEACHER MATH ROSHANN@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ROWSE MORGAN TEACHER MATH ROWSEM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
TUFO MARGARET TEACHER MATH TUFOM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
KLOSE DEBBIE TEACHER MUSIC KLOSED@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
LEE MELANIE TEACHER MUSIC LEEM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BEE JENNIFER TEACHER ORCHESTRA BEEJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DAFFNER KAREN TEACHER PHYSICAL EDUCATION DAFFNERK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MADIA DANIELLE TEACHER PHYSICAL EDUCATION MADIAD@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MAROTTA MATT TEACHER PHYSICAL EDUCATION MAROTTAM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
RUGGIERO ALYSSA TEACHER PHYSICAL EDUCATION RUGGIEROA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
RILEY KRISTINA TEACHER READING RILEYK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ANDERSON DONNA TEACHER REMEDIAL READING ANDERSOND@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
CRONIN SHARON TEACHER REMEDIAL READING CRONINS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
AKINLEYE LEAH TEACHER SCIENCE AKINLEYEL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DREHER JENNIFER TEACHER SCIENCE DREHERJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
KERR  JOLINA TEACHER SCIENCE KERRJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
REILLY COLLEEN TEACHER SCIENCE REILLYC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SCHWENDINGER NANCY TEACHER SCIENCE SCHWENDINGERN@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ULFIK SEAN TEACHER SCIENCE ULFIKS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BALOGH STEPHAN TEACHER SOCIAL STUDIES BALOGHS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HIMMELWRIGHT KEVIN TEACHER SOCIAL STUDIES HIMMELWRIGHTK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
KARL SARAH TEACHER SOCIAL STUDIES KARLS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
OSTROWSKI JENNIFER TEACHER SOCIAL STUDIES OSTROWSKIJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SUFLITA ANGELA TEACHER SOCIAL STUDIES SUFLITAA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WYLIE KATHLEEN TEACHER SOCIAL STUDIES WYLIEK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ARCOS JOANN TEACHER SPANISH ARCOSJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
CANJURA XIMENA TEACHER SPANISH CANJURAX@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
LITTLE TRISHA TEACHER SPANISH LITTLET@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
RIDIKAS AUDRA TEACHER SPANISH RIDIKASA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ROMERO MAURICIO TEACHER SPANISH ROMEROM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BENAQUISTO JULIET TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION BENAQUISTOJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BOULAY LETICIA TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION BOULAYL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DEMIDIO NANCY TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION DEMIDION@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DISARRO EILEEN TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION DISARROE@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ESON KAREN TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION ESONK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GAUTHIER NANCY TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION GAUTHIERN@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GREEN  SHEILA TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION GREENS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HARTMAN SCOTT TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION HARTMANS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
LENCEWICZ KIM TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION LENCEWICZK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
O'BRIEN DANIEL TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION O'BRIEND@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SEIDEN VANESSA TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION SEIDENV@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
STEWART-MANNINO MICHELE TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION STEWART-MANNINOM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SLATER-JOHNSON DEANNE TEACHER SPECIAL EDUCATION  SLATER-JOHNSOND@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DEANGELO KRISTINA TEACHER SPEECH THERAPIST DEANGELOK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SHAFER STACY TEACHER SPEECH THERAPIST SHAFERS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DORSEY KEVIN TEACHER TECHNOLOGY DORSEYK@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HACKETT JOE TEACHER TECHNOLOGY HACKETTJ@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HOHMAN FRANK TEACHER TECHNOLOGY HOHMANF@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MCCAMBLEY LORI TEACHER MCCAMBLEYL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
NEAL WAYNE SCHOOL SAFETY OFFICER NEALW@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WILSON MIKE SCHOOL SAFETY OFFICER WILSONM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
ACOSTA SAMANTHA PARAPROFESSIONAL ACOSTAS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
BAKER HEATHER PARAPROFESSIONAL BAKERH@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
CECIL VENETA PARAPROFESSIONAL CECILV@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
CHILTON SHERRI PARAPROFESSIONAL CHILTONS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DEGROATE MANILLA PARAPROFESSIONAL DEGROATEM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
DEMAREST AMY PARAPROFESSIONAL DEMARESTA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GETTY-KENT PAULINE PARAPROFESSIONAL GETTY-KENTP@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
GOODWIN LISA PARAPROFESSIONAL GOODWINL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
HOWE CYNTHIA PARAPROFESSIONAL HOWEC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
KELLY ARLENE PARAPROFESSIONAL KELLYA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
KOSLOWSKI SCOTT PARAPROFESSIONAL KOSLOWSKIS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MCCLINTON LES PARAPROFESSIONAL MCCLINTONL@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MEDINA MICHAEL PARAPROFESSIONAL MEDINAM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
MELENDEZ ANIBAL PARAPROFESSIONAL MELENDEZA@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
PERONE MERIBETH PARAPROFESSIONAL PERONEM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
PROCTOR SUE PARAPROFESSIONAL PROCTORS@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SIM DARA PARAPROFESSIONAL SIMD@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
SMITH CHRISTINE PARAPROFESSIONAL SMITHC@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
TODD BEATRICE PARAPROFESSIONAL TODDB@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
TWEEDIE PAMELA PARAPROFESSIONAL TWEEDIEP@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WATERSON MARIE PARAPROFESSIONAL WATERSONM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WEGE THOMAS PARAPROFESSIONAL WEGET@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WILEY NINA PARAPROFESSIONAL WILEYN@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WILLIAMS MARY PARAPROFESSIONAL WILLIAMSM@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US
WRIGHT-WILSON DONNA PARAPROFESSIONAL WRIGHT-WILSOND@SCHENECTADY.K12.NY.US