Home

. . . . .

Schenectady
High School

. . . .

 


Schenectady High School

Congratulations to the
Schenectady High School Class of 2009

Top 10 Graduates

Senior Class Advisors
Jeanette Brendese       Julianna Vrooman

Senior Class Executive Committee
Marse Pulley, President
Joshua Rivera, Vice President
Yasmin Samuels, Treasurer
Wendy Vargas, Secretary
Kanin Sanders, Co-Sergeant at Arms
Alexandre Wamukendi, Co-Sergeant at Arms

Class of 2009
 

Career Center at Steinmetz
Abadia, Juan McDowell, Jerome
Ball, Tyshaun McNeal, Joshawnna
Bryant, Erica Netaway, Bradley
Gerhard, Ariel Oni-Eseleh, Shante
Gibson, Yolanda Parker, James
Hicks, Charisse Peterick, Keneth
Jackson, Monisha Porter, Kiana
Jenkins, Ibrahim Prass, Kevin
Kane, Mark Sheroka, Cynthia
Labombard, Sara Lee Stevens, Saviere
Lennon, Thomas Velez, Olyvia
Marrero, Adriana Vorce, Joseph
Sayles School of Fine Arts
Aguilar, Vanessa Kluge, Kora
Alexandre, Samantha Lewis, Spencer
Allen, Talisha Lezzi, Emily
Alois, John Mahoney, Marc
Althiser, Kimberly Mason, Mariah
Balkarran, Mahesh Massie, Jordan
Bartee, Shaba McCall, Vondel
Barton, Kaila McCaskill-Matthews, Tanekia
Benoit, Michael McGee, Shabahn
Blaize, Kevin McKinney, Radeek
Bonacquist, Sara Medina, Megan
Britten, Kimberly Middleton, Asha
Brousseau, Kathleen Mishanec, Nora
Brunson, Latisha Mitchell, Elona
Burdick, Samantha Mlodzianowski, Joshua
Bynum, Shylissia Mojica, Dayvon
Caracciolo, Rachel Montgomery, Shalonda
Carmen, Alexander Moore, Crystalstarr
Carpentier, Jessica Moran, Malcolm
Cassetta, Ashley Ordon, Theresa
Champ, Rashawn Parker, Philip
Cleaves, Maaisa Perry, Derrick
Cortz, Danilo Phillips, Ariel
Curtis, Ariana Platt, Vanesa
Czub, Patricia Price, Kayla
Dalton, Jake Pizarro, Kathia
Degroate, Wadasia Putnam, Stacey
Delarosa, Jennifer Pyle, Mercedes
DelGiacco, Kyrsten Randazzo, Steven
Dillon, Michelle Ravas, Timothy
Dimoro, Nicholas Reid, Allison
DiNovo, Sarah Rentas, Michael
Dix, Denielle Richmond, Stephanie
Dixon, Breona Rojas, Jacquelyn
Do, Kimberly Rost, Daniel
Ducreay, Phillip Russell, Morgan
Faught, Ashlee Rzeszuto, Brandon
Fazio, Vincent Sanchez, Moises
Feliciano, Cody Shider, Charles
Ferer, Bianca Sims, Nyjasiah
Forst, Alexandra Singh, Donald
Foster, Ronel Elijah Smith, Samantha
Frazier, Patricia Smith, Stephanie
Galvez, Jose Spiro, Koren
Giovannone, Megan Stenzel, Christian
Glover, Jeffrey Stevens, Aireonna
Guevara, Stephanie Stewart, Kimberly
Gwinn, Kainen Tanner, Teyanna
Hamlin, Tony Taylor, Belinda
Hawthorne, Ian Terry, Latashia
Henderson, Shakeriah Terry, Shatay
Heydrick, Aubree Thomas, Yusimil
Hines, Monique Veerasammy, Randy
Hodder, Leah Wade, Christopher
Homes, Shateema Winters, Kquamaine
Horton, Jaleesa Wojna, Kayla
Kirby, Sarah Zaher, Mammoda
   
GE Scholars School of Humanities & Culture
Acosta, Samantha Langlois, Keith
Aklassou-Gana, Afoue-Amele LaPointe, Matthew
Armstrong, Brykia Lassiter, Katarina
Baez, Bianca Lavarnway, Amber Lynn
Baez, Christian Lawrence, Amanda
Barkley, Alyssa Marmarinos, Apollon
Barmen, Mackenzie Matthews, Alison
Bent, Octavia Matthews, Devon
Best, Johnathan McGlothan, Devin
Beverly, Kyle McLean, Amanda
Blair, Mark McQuide, Emily
Boese, Benjamin Miller, Brandon
Brockmyer, Jessica Mills, Quinnisha
Brooks-McDonald, Ethan Mirza, Umar
Brousseau, Kristina Montgomery, Jack
Brown, Johnny Nechamen, Jennifer
Burke, Michael Orbacz, David
Butler, Samara Osborne, Lauren
Campbell, Ashley Osman, Miaad
Carpenter, Joshua Ottati, Nicholas
Castro, Edward Peck, Roberta
Chillious, Brieanna Perkins, Anthony
Christiani, Aliya Persaud, Amanda
Coffin, Shamea Pulley, Marse
Colafemina, Amanda Rahiman, Marcia
Coons, Donald Ramroop, Hemwattie
Curtin, Jennifer Ramtahal, Hemavattie
Cyr, Karlee Reichenbach, Louisa
Davis, Sean Rios, Sebesany
Debono, Jillian Ripp, Joseph
Delgado, Kendall Robinson, Nathan
Derrico, Matraysa Robinson, Naytia
Desbiens, Daniel Robinson, Shanice
Dethorne, Taylor Rogers, Larrisa
Devlin, Meghan Rose, Amber
Dobson, William Russell, Jami
Dominguez, Luciana Ryan, Madilyn
Doty, Raymond Sawyer, Jammara
Drebitko, Seaton Scism, Talisa
Egnaczyk, Alexandra Shafer, Dante
Fitzgerald, Peter Shamsuddin, Felisha
Flavin. Cory Shapiro, Peter
Grace, Michelle Sheldon, Mandy
Greenberg, Joshua Shelton, Christia
Gross, Kiley Smith, Taliek
Guynup, Katie Taylor, Rashard
Harris, Taylor Thomas, Leasia
Henry, Tarmattie Touchette, Victoria
Higginbotham, Mckayla Turner, Arielle
Jackson, Tashina Van Bellingham, Haley
Jankova,Bojana Vargas, Wendy
Johnson, Brandon Walton, Keyona
Johnson, Christopher Weisse, Alexandra
Joslin, Heather Wells, Sarah
Keenan, Crystal White, Joshua
Ketchen, Stephen Wickham, Michelle
Khan, Christina Wisher, Tiara
Kilian, Kathryn Zielinski, Ryan
   
School of Global Commerce
Abdo, Shamlan Loring, Katherine
Amed, Maareb Malicke, Tabbatha
Allen, Steen Mascaro, Mario
Ally, Shaieza Maslanka, Samantha
Alston, Kadeja Matos, Michelle
Andino, Jonathon Mayer, Adriana
Baliraj, Nadia Monaco, Michelle
Bernal-Gomez, Andrea Catalina Moore, Mary
Birbal, Shane Mulvaney, Mary Ann
Brandon, Anthony Murphy, Daniel
Brewington, Lawrence Murray, Joseph
Brown, Bianca Najib, Shaazad
Burg, Samantha Nicholas, Jasmine
Burke, Crystal Oritz, Annie
Busgith, Saleema Ottati-Iovinella, Patrick
Caicedo Ruiz, Andres Persaud, Mahesh
Calkins, Michael Phoenix, Sashion
Carpenter, Daymien Rabia, Kaiber
Chen, Lena Rajpaul, Neeta
Chaetana, Narendra Rivera, Lamona
Clarke, Domonique Robinson, Ezekiel
Clay, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Amber
Corey, Joshua Rojas, Brendyn
Cozart, Corey Romero, Enrique
Danny, Jessica Russo, Ana-Alysse
Davis, Joseph Sahadeo, Debbie
Delacey, Megan Samuels, Yasmin
Denisio, Toni-Marie Sehat, Atiqullah
Ditoro, Gabriella Sehat, Palwashah
Dudnath, Andre Senanan, Mandini
Etwaroo, Rohnie Sibincich, Jennifer
Fennicks, Arthur Sooknanan, amara
Fennicks, Shabar Spencer, Brianna
German, Shawn Staccone, Anthony
Gjorgjievski, Dejan Stilson, Meghan
Gobinlall, Gangadin Sukhram, Parvatie
Gopi, Lata Taylor, Searah
Greshel, Zachary Tirado, Amanda
Haughton, Netanya Vachon, Amber
Henry, Amber Vargas, Ashanti
Hernandez, Shakira Vazquez, Christopher
Hollis, Joshua Vojnovski, Andej
Hulett, Orlo Waller, Lawrence
Ivery, Michael Wamukendi, Alexander
Javaid, Zainab West, Ariel
Jenings, Dominisha West, Jaimie
Jones, Aquila Westervelt, Thomas
Khairam, Alisca White, Olivia
King, Naquan Wilke, Jessica
Kristel, Charles Williams, Antonia
Lampkins, Monya Williams, Davon
Laudato, Jason Williams, Monique
Layfield, Isaiah Williams, Rayla
Lockett, Shauntia Williamson, Shakima
Loojune, Camellia  
   
Thomas Edison School of Math, Science and Technology
Alila, Mercy Joesph, Bayette
Anderson, Brandon Jurczynski, Alexander
Angehr, Sean Kalicharan, Anushka
Basant, Mahadeo Kaminsky, Joshua
Bender, Samantha Kelley, Zachery
Benway, Jared Kirsen, Alexandra
Boodhan, Deonarine Kuder, Maeghan
Boodhoo, Eric LaFlamme, Derrek
Brandon, Marcus LaMalfa, Eric
Brown, Renee Landis, William
Budhraj, Felicia Latchman, Haresh
Burke, Brandon Laven, Christopher
Butler, Glen Mabale, Jenebert
Cade, Darryl Malik, Demi
Carolson, Andrew Mariapen, Olivia
Casale, Thomas Marley, Ashley
Casey, Joshua Martell, Ronald
Casino, James Martin, Ned
Cheung, Jinny Melendez, Abel
Chilton, Courtney Minarik, Becca
Cichy, Christian Mohr, Danielle
Clark, Benjamin Mojica, Sash
Clark, Michael Morgan, Harry
Cole, Rahmar Murcia-Montoya, Santiago
Condon, Christopher Nead, Christopher
Connolly, Nicole Ogden, Emilee
Conway, Dylan Oliver, Kevin
Cowles, Dylan Oliver, Michael
Decker, Justin Pantano, Loreto
Delong, Donald Paul, Jeswinder
DiNovo, Salvatore Pauline, Khalifhallah
Dinsmore, Brian Persaud, Matthew
Dixon, Sheila Persaud, Vimilla
Dones, Abram Petraccione, Alexander
Dorr, Andrew Pinn, Alex
Driesse, Kaitlin Raj, Natasha
Dulichand, Rennetta Shivshankar, Ramjit
Edwards, Brian Rengasawmy, Naiomi
Elabass, Fatima Rios, William
Esmati, Farishta Rivera, Isaac
Etwaroo, Devika Rivera, Joshua
Etwaru, Kenny Robert, Christopher
Farmer, Francesco Robert, Jesse
Feldman, Christian Roberts, Deleisha
Felton, Devin Rodriguez, Daiel
Fitzmaurice, John Roe, Claude
Flanders, Anthony Romano, Brianna
Flora, J. Daniel Ryan, Daniel
Fox, Marissa Ryan, Daniel
Frazier, Tashika Saburro, Brandon
Gainor, Marli Sanchez, Danny
Golibor, Mitchell Sanders, Kanin
Gonzalez, German Santoni, Julio
Grace, Cameron Santore, Ryan
Grant, Lucas Scott, Frank
Griesemer, Jessica Sealey, Sierra
Hariraj, Andy Shickle, Cole
Hazlett, Anthony Singh, Esther
Heath, Amber Somai, Ashminie
Higgins, Corinne Somwaru, Ramesh
Hopkins, Spencer South, Angelo
Hughes, Chelsea Sullivan, Mark
Hull, Lincoln Taylor, Bryan
Hussain, Awais Vics, Joshua
Jaggarsal, Chandanie Walsh, Edward
Janiszewski, Brian Warner, Justin
Jansen, Trisha Weis, Michael
Jeffes Brendan Weiskotten, Laura
Jones, John White, Robert
Jones, Marquies Wooster, Michael
   


 

 

Back
 

   

Back

Senior Awards

Graduation Photos on Times Union Website HERE